Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Doyle Rd  »  4903 Doyle Rd

4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 381-18-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/19/2018
Sale price $2,005,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,325

Lot & Building Information for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.298 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,281,342, the tax amount paid for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 is $28,325.

When was 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?

4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 09/27/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2018 $2,005,000
01/27/2003 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
02/09/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
06/09/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
04/19/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/19/2018 Grant Deed
01/27/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,325
Market value $2,281,342

Assessment History for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,281,342 1.2416 $28,325 +2.66%
2024-2025 $2,236,611 1.2336 $27,591 +0.90%
2023-2024 $2,192,757 1.2471 $27,346 +1.53%
2022-2023 $2,149,763 1.2529 $26,934 +1.18%
2021-2022 $2,107,612 1.263 $26,619 +1.61%

Permits for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2024
02/10/2003
02/05/2003
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Easterbrook Discovery 8 Public K-8 954 0.16
Trust Primary School NR Private K-1 35 0.18
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.24
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.24
Trust Montessori School NR Private PK-1 19 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Easterbrook Discovery 8 Public K-8 954 0.16
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.24
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.76
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.78
Golden State Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.84

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Mitty High School NR Private 9-12 1,768 0.80
Lynbrook High School 10 Public 9-12 1,741 0.89
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.99
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 1.12
Boynton High School 3 Public 9-12 179 1.28

Neighbors for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 4903 Doyle Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 12/31/2020
1196 Osuna Pl, San Jose 01/30/2023
1198 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 11/25/2020 $2,200,000
1278 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 06/16/2021
1185 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 06/17/2021
4305 Will Rogers Dr, San Jose 1,976 11/13/2025 $810,000
1151 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 09/18/2007 $1,080,000
1155 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 01/04/2021 $2,050,000
1249 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 09/16/2021
4911 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 07/14/2003
4373 Venice Way, San Jose 08/26/2025
4499 Venice Way, San Jose 12/21/2005
1161 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 01/16/2015
4447 Piper Dr, San Jose 02/08/2019
1246 Cordelia Ave, San Jose 11/12/2021
1175 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 12/12/2023
1215 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 05/27/2011 $907,000
4485 Venice Way, San Jose 07/12/2002
5000 Mitty Way, San Jose 08/27/1993
1148 Osuna Pl, San Jose 03/26/2018