Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Forest Ridge Dr  »  902 Forest Ridge Dr

902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 4306
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 381-51-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Sale date 06/29/1989
Sale price $364,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,459

Lot & Building Information for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.207 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724,177, the tax amount paid for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 is $8,541.

When was 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 06/29/1989 for $364,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1989 $364,500

Title Documents for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/18/2017 Deed of Trust 08/17/2047
04/06/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
09/18/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2028
07/27/2012 Finance Statement
07/27/2012 Notice
06/06/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2022
04/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 04/20/2037
01/23/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2022
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,542
Current property tax $8,459
Market value $724,177

Assessment History for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $724,177 1.1795 $8,542 +3.12%
2024-2025 $709,978 1.1667 $8,283 +0.66%
2023-2024 $696,058 1.1822 $8,229 +1.98%
2022-2023 $682,411 1.1824 $8,069 +0.84%
2021-2022 $669,032 1.1961 $8,002 +1.43%

Permits for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2011
07/28/2011
09/23/2010
03/25/2010
09/25/2009
07/25/1972
02/16/1972
Unlock the permit history for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.20
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.35
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.47
Trust Primary School NR Private K-1 35 0.48
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.35
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.50
Easterbrook Discovery 8 Public K-8 954 0.57
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.60
Golden State Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.73

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Mitty High School NR Private 9-12 1,768 0.31
Lynbrook High School 10 Public 9-12 1,741 0.85
Cupertino High School 9 Public 9-12 1,997 1.15
The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 1.31
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 1.38

Neighbors for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 902 Forest Ridge Drive, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5075 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 09/25/2020 $1,885,000
5102 Glentree Dr, San Jose 08/16/2021
909 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 07/26/2022
5114 Glentree CT, San Jose 09/13/2002 $825,000
5079 Mitty Way, San Jose 07/17/2020
910 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 11/01/2022
5138 Glentree Dr, San Jose 12/20/2021
897 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 01/04/1999
5106 Glentree Dr, San Jose 09/18/1997
5082 Glentree Dr, San Jose 06/12/2014
5115 Mitty Way, San Jose 02/22/2012
913 Raintree CT, San Jose 12/19/2013
898 Raintree CT, San Jose 07/13/2016
5094 Glentree Dr, San Jose 03/16/2021
901 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 01/15/2010 $935,000
917 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 04/26/2012
864 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 02/22/2013 $1,100,000
874 Forest Ridge Dr, San Jose 04/09/2013 $1,353,000
5083 Moorpark Ave, San Jose 08/04/2022
5130 Glentree Dr, San Jose 08/05/2003