Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Prospect Rd  »  18560 Prospect Rd

18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 386-10-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Sale date 05/22/2014
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,167

Lot & Building Information for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Building sqft 5,066
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1
Lot sqft 43,560
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 15025

Other Property Data for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

How many sq. ft. does 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 5,066 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070?

18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,942,064.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2014 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
05/22/2014 Grant Deed
05/22/2014 Release Abstract Judgment
01/22/1998 Deed
01/22/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,167
Market value $2,942,064

Assessment History for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,942,064 1.2293 $36,167 +2.31%
2024-2025 $2,884,377 1.2256 $35,351 +0.96%
2023-2024 $2,827,822 1.2382 $35,014 +1.70%
2022-2023 $2,772,375 1.2419 $34,430 +1.29%
2021-2022 $2,718,016 1.2506 $33,992 +1.35%

Permits for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2022
11/03/2020
03/18/2020
02/28/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18560 Prospect Road, Saratoga