Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Bucknall Rd  »  18621 Bucknall Rd

18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 708
Parcel ID 386-12-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $3,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,852

Lot & Building Information for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.287

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15032

Other Property Data for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,404,511, the tax amount paid for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $41,851.

When was 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 12/07/2020 for $3,535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $3,535,000
07/17/2020 $1,000,000
05/14/2018 $1,701,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/07/2020 Grant Deed
12/07/2020 Notice of Completion
07/17/2020 Grant Deed
04/16/2019 Restriction
05/14/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/14/2018 Grant Deed
05/14/2018 Order
03/20/2018 Notice of Default
11/01/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,852
Market value $3,404,511

Assessment History for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,404,511 1.2293 $41,852 +2.31%
2024-2025 $3,337,757 1.2256 $40,908 +0.96%
2023-2024 $3,272,311 1.2382 $40,518 +1.70%
2022-2023 $3,208,149 1.2419 $39,842 -9.88%
2021-2022 $3,535,000 1.2506 $44,209 +65.24%

Permits for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2020
05/27/2020
05/14/2020
04/25/2019
04/25/2019
04/09/2019
12/05/2018
Unlock the permit history for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18621 Bucknall Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.59
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.83
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.83
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.93
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.95