Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Carol Ln  »  20366 Carol Ln

20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 3438
Parcel ID 386-33-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Sale date 08/04/2009
Sale price $1,352,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,026

Lot & Building Information for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.343

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15006

Other Property Data for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,144,065, the tax amount paid for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $25,025.

When was 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/27/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2009 $1,352,500

Title Documents for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2021 Reconveyance
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
07/27/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2036
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
03/24/2020 Grant Deed
07/12/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/12/2018 Power Attorney
12/18/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/13/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/06/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,026
Market value $2,144,065

Assessment History for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,144,065 1.1672 $25,026 +2.75%
2024-2025 $2,102,025 1.1587 $24,356 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,060,810 1.1733 $24,179 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,020,403 1.1714 $23,667 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,980,788 1.1837 $23,447 +1.15%

Permits for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2020
02/01/2017
06/30/2016
04/11/2016
02/17/2015
Unlock the permit history for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20366 Carol Lane, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.31
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.79
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.03
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.05
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.06

Nearest middle schools