Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Indio CT  »  12650 Indio CT

12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4726
Parcel ID 386-49-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Sale date 03/23/2011
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,726

Lot & Building Information for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.239

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15062

Other Property Data for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,861,387, the tax amount paid for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $21,726.

When was 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 11/15/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2011 $1,425,000
01/26/1996 $630,000
08/22/1988 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2021 Grant Deed
11/15/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
11/15/2021 Subordination Agreement
10/22/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
07/25/2018 Deed of Trust
10/15/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2052
10/26/2012 Grant Deed
03/23/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/23/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,726
Market value $1,861,387

Assessment History for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,861,387 1.1672 $21,726 +2.75%
2024-2025 $1,824,891 1.1587 $21,145 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,789,110 1.1733 $20,992 +2.17%
2022-2023 $1,754,030 1.1714 $20,547 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,719,638 1.1837 $20,355 +3.12%

Permits for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2021
01/07/2021
08/19/2020
01/09/2020
09/13/2018
09/06/2018
Unlock the permit history for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12650 Indio Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.27
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.61
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.89
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.04
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.08

Nearest middle schools