Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Sea Gull Way  »  20325 Sea Gull Way

20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 787
Parcel ID 386-52-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Property tax $23,029

Lot & Building Information for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.265

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15034

Other Property Data for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

What is the market value of 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, CA 95070?

The current market value is $1,972,992.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2017 Grant Deed
06/21/2017 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,029
Market value $1,972,992

Assessment History for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,972,992 1.1672 $23,029 +2.75%
2024-2025 $1,934,306 1.1587 $22,413 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,896,379 1.1733 $22,250 +2.17%
2022-2023 $1,859,196 1.1714 $21,779 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,822,742 1.1837 $21,576 +1.15%

Permits for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20325 Sea Gull Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.26
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.89
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.91
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.06
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.19

Nearest middle schools