Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Heath St  »  13117 Heath St

13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 748
Parcel ID 389-16-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Sale date 01/31/2003
Sale price $629,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,972

Lot & Building Information for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.235

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15002

Other Property Data for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $910,622, the tax amount paid for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $10,972.

When was 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 01/31/2003 for $629,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2003 $629,000

Title Documents for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2023 Deed of Trust 10/20/2053
10/06/2023 Release
07/02/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2036
05/24/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
12/09/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2045
01/31/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,972
Market value $910,622

Assessment History for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $910,622 1.2049 $10,972 +3.30%
2024-2025 $892,767 1.1897 $10,621 +1.52%
2023-2024 $875,263 1.1953 $10,462 +1.26%
2022-2023 $858,102 1.204 $10,332 +1.44%
2021-2022 $841,277 1.2107 $10,185 +1.92%

Permits for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2023
10/13/2022
04/23/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13117 Heath Street, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.86
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.86
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 1.00
Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 1.04
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 1.08

Nearest middle schools