Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Tricia Way  »  20446 Tricia Way

20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 7495
Parcel ID 393-02-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Sale date 05/14/1992
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,492

Lot & Building Information for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.285

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15035

Other Property Data for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,096,360, the tax amount paid for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $12,571.

When was 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 09/27/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/1992 $620,000

Title Documents for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2048
09/27/1994 Deed
05/14/1992 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,572
Current property tax $12,492
Market value $1,096,360

Assessment History for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,096,360 1.1467 $12,572 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,074,864 1.1575 $12,442 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,053,790 1.1729 $12,360 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,033,129 1.1712 $12,100 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,012,873 1.1765 $11,916 +2.05%

Permits for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/16/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20446 Tricia Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.35
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.87
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.90
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.99
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.99

Nearest middle schools