Santa Clara County  »  3765 Wright Pl

3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto
Zip code 94306
County Santa Clara
Tract 1250
Neighborhood Fairmeadow
Parcel ID 132-30-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Current property tax $2,353

Lot & Building Information for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.201

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,860, the tax amount paid for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 is $2,436.

When was 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 last sold?

3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 was last sold in 03/14/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2026 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
03/14/2022 Deed of Trust 03/24/2091
03/14/2022 Grant Deed
08/21/2020 Deed of Trust 03/24/2091
12/01/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/01/2015 Grant Deed
04/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/05/2003 Deed
05/15/2003 Deed
05/09/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,437
Current property tax $2,353
Market value $202,860

Assessment History for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $202,860 1.2013 $2,437 +4.34%
2024-2025 $198,883 1.1743 $2,335 +1.47%
2023-2024 $194,985 1.1804 $2,302 +1.13%
2022-2023 $191,163 1.1905 $2,276 +2.01%
2021-2022 $187,416 1.1904 $2,231 +2.17%

Permits for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2021
11/10/2021
06/21/2012
07/28/2011
       
Unlock the permit history for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3765 Wright Place, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Herbert Hoover Elementary School 8 Public K-5 386 0.28
Fairmeadow Elementary School 7 Public K-5 403 0.36
Challenger - Middlefield NR Private PK, K-8 328 0.50
Challenger - Middlefield NR Private PK, K-8 328 0.50
Achieve, Inc. School NR Private K-12 63 0.51