Santa Clara County  »  455 Lambert Ave

455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 463 Lambert Ave
Zip code 94306
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Ventura
Parcel ID 132-39-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Sale date 08/07/2025
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,844

Lot & Building Information for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.32
Lot sqft 13,987
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,000.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306?

455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,401,074.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2025 $7,000,000
07/26/2004 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2025 Reconveyance
08/07/2025 Grant Deed
08/07/2025 Termination
01/25/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/25/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/25/2018 Agreement
01/25/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/25/2018 Deed of Trust
10/15/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/27/2011 Amend Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,844
Market value $2,401,074

Assessment History for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,401,074 1.2013 $28,844 +4.35%
2024-2025 $2,353,995 1.1743 $27,643 +1.47%
2023-2024 $2,307,839 1.1804 $27,242 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,262,588 1.1905 $26,936 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,218,225 1.1904 $26,406 +2.17%

Permits for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2019
08/23/2018
08/23/2018
07/27/2018
07/05/2011
Unlock the permit history for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,183
Median age 42.3
Average household income $287,065
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,640
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Lambert Avenue, Palo Alto