Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Via Ranchero CT  »  13224 Via Ranchero CT

13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4344
Parcel ID 393-22-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $1,927,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,030

Lot & Building Information for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.366

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15042

Other Property Data for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,444,420, the tax amount paid for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $28,030.

When was 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 12/06/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $1,927,000
08/05/2004 $1,600,000
12/03/2002 $1,285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2026 Deed of Trust 01/20/2056
12/06/2024 Grant Deed
03/16/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
05/12/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
10/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2045
01/21/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2045
07/03/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
07/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
07/02/2013 Grant Deed
08/05/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,030
Market value $2,444,420

Assessment History for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,444,420 1.1467 $28,030 +1.05%
2024-2025 $2,396,491 1.1575 $27,739 +1.00%
2023-2024 $2,341,602 1.1729 $27,465 +3.62%
2022-2023 $2,263,033 1.1712 $26,505 +2.79%
2021-2022 $2,191,637 1.1765 $25,785 +2.49%

Permits for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2022
12/02/2022
06/15/2020
03/27/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13224 Via Ranchero Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.37
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.37
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.65
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.65
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.78