Ocean County  »  08721  »  Pinecrest Dr  »  16 Pinecrest Dr

16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 350.04
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Sale date 02/05/2002
Sale price $96,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,910

Lot & Building Information for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Building sqft 2,145
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

• • Improvements for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721?

16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,145 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $4,677.

When was 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 02/05/2002 for $96,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2002 $96,000

Title Documents for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,678
Current property tax $4,910
Market value $438,800

Assessment History for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,800 $438,800 1.066 $4,678 -39.77%
2024 $438,800 $438,800 1.77 $7,767 +5.29%
2023 $438,800 $438,800 1.681 $7,376 +3.64%
2022 $438,800 $438,800 1.622 $7,117 -15.09%
2021 $344,100 $344,100 2.436 $8,382 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Pinecrest Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.01
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.01
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.87
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.98
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.05
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.75
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.33
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 4.07
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 4.17

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.36
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.79