4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 351 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
| Sale date | 03/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,498 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
| Building sqft | 836 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1939 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
- • Improvements for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1939 and has a total of 836 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $2,379.
When was 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $180,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,379 |
| Current property tax | $2,498 |
| Market value | $223,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,200 | $223,200 | 1.066 | $2,379 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $223,200 | $223,200 | 1.77 | $3,951 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $223,200 | $223,200 | 1.681 | $3,752 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $223,200 | $223,200 | 1.622 | $3,620 | +8.64% |
| 2021 | $136,800 | $136,800 | 2.436 | $3,332 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cedarcrest Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 1.01 |
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 1.95 |
| Emma Havens Young Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 756 | 2.06 |
| Drum Point Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 466 | 2.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 2.12 |
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 2.75 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 4.15 |