15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga |
| Alternate address(es) | 15075 Quito Rd |
| Zip code | 95070 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 397-07-005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
| Sale date | 07/22/1988 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 1.269
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000) |
| School district | 15027 |
Other Property Data for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
- • Improvements for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
Assessed at $1,305,593, the tax amount paid for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $14,862.
When was 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 04/01/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/1988 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
Access detailed property tax data for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,863 |
| Current property tax | $14,783 |
| Market value | $1,305,593 |
Assessment History for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,305,593 | 1.1384 | $14,863 | +1.04% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,279,994 | 1.1492 | $14,710 | +0.63% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,254,897 | 1.1648 | $14,617 | +2.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,230,292 | 1.1631 | $14,310 | +1.56% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,206,169 | 1.1682 | $14,090 | +2.03% |
Permits for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga
The complete history of permits filed for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15095 Quito Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lane Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 437 | 0.93 |
| Daves Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 494 | 1.04 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 1.76 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 1.76 |
| Saint Andrew's Episcopal School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 323 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools