Ocean County  »  08755  »  Stevens Rd  »  94 Stevens Rd

94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Stevens Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 364
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Sale date 12/09/2010
Sale price $13,875,000
Current property tax $325,158

Lot & Building Information for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Building sqft 113,356
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 15.744

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 113,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

The current market value is $17,846,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2010 $13,875,000

Title Documents for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/09/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $315,878
Current property tax $325,158
Market value $17,846,200

Assessment History for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,846,200 $17,846,200 1.77 $315,878 +5.29%
2023 $17,846,200 $17,846,200 1.681 $299,995 +3.64%
2022 $17,846,200 $17,846,200 1.622 $289,465 -11.32%
2021 $13,399,700 $13,399,700 2.436 $326,417 +0.41%
2020 $13,399,700 $13,399,700 2.426 $325,077 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,266
Median age 40
Average household income $116,768
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 10,467
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 94 Stevens Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Stevens Rd, Toms River 5,114 01/22/2007 $1
64 Stevens Rd, Toms River 2,662 11/26/2024
1640 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 3,360 09/30/2003 $100
162 Stevens Rd, Toms River 2,366 05/25/2021 $700,000
67 Sunset Ave, Toms River 1,960 08/31/2001 $174,500
40 Stevens Rd, Toms River 1,164 02/13/2025 $450,000
2723 Whitesville Rd, Toms River 84,981 09/06/2002 $239,999
1570 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 5,313 11/14/2025 $2,900,000