Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Via Tesoro CT  »  19143 Via Tesoro CT

19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 5924
Parcel ID 397-13-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Sale date 01/14/1997
Sale price $1,698,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,520

Lot & Building Information for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.239

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000)
School district 15042

Other Property Data for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,807,982, the tax amount paid for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $66,600.

When was 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 05/04/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1997 $1,698,000
08/10/1994 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
09/15/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/04/2006 Deed
03/14/2006 Deed
01/31/1997 Deed
01/14/1997 Deed
08/10/1994 Deed
01/27/1994 Deed
01/26/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $66,600
Current property tax $66,520
Market value $5,807,982

Assessment History for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,807,982 1.1467 $66,600 +1.05%
2024-2025 $5,694,100 1.1575 $65,909 +0.66%
2023-2024 $5,582,452 1.1729 $65,477 +2.15%
2022-2023 $5,472,993 1.1712 $64,100 +1.54%
2021-2022 $5,365,681 1.1765 $63,127 +2.05%

Permits for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19143 Via Tesoro Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.56
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.92
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.92
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.03
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Redwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 685 0.72