Santa Clara County  »  325 Victoria Pl

325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto
Zip code 94306
County Santa Clara
Tract 2898
Neighborhood Charleston Meadows
Parcel ID 132-44-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Sale date 10/16/2017
Sale price $3,188,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,689

Lot & Building Information for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R1)

Other Property Data for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,643,834, the tax amount paid for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 is $43,773.

When was 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 last sold?

325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306 was last sold in 07/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2017 $3,188,000

Title Documents for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
03/30/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/30/2021 Power Attorney
01/29/2019 Deed of Trust 02/01/2049
10/16/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2067
10/16/2017 Grant Deed
02/19/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
12/27/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
06/23/2009 Deed
04/09/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, CA 94306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,773
Current property tax $43,689
Market value $3,643,834

Assessment History for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,643,834 1.2013 $43,773 +4.82%
2024-2025 $3,556,270 1.1743 $41,761 +1.47%
2023-2024 $3,486,540 1.1804 $41,155 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,418,178 1.1905 $40,693 +2.01%
2021-2022 $3,351,156 1.1904 $39,892 +2.17%

Permits for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2025
05/13/2025
07/23/2024
05/30/2024
02/24/2023
02/23/2022
03/16/2017
03/13/2017
03/13/2017
02/13/2017
Unlock the permit history for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Victoria Place, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Keys Family Day School NR Private 5-8 138 0.25
Bear Hollow School NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Herbert Hoover Elementary School 8 Public K-5 386 0.59
Fairmeadow Elementary School 7 Public K-5 403 0.60
Juana Briones Elementary School 8 Public K-5 258 0.66