Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Walnut Ave  »  20433 Walnut Ave

20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 397-28-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Sale date 09/08/2025
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,199

Lot & Building Information for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.181

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15043

Other Property Data for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,284,743, the tax amount paid for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $26,199.

When was 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 09/08/2025 for $4,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2025 $4,100,000
03/16/2010 $1,770,000
05/31/2007 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2025 Deed of Trust 10/01/2055
09/08/2025 Grant Deed
09/18/2018 Grant Deed
03/16/2010 Deed
06/12/2007 Deed
05/31/2007 Deed
12/09/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,199
Market value $2,284,743

Assessment History for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,284,743 1.1467 $26,199 +1.05%
2024-2025 $2,239,945 1.1575 $25,927 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,196,025 1.1729 $25,757 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,152,966 1.1712 $25,216 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,110,752 1.1765 $24,833 +2.05%

Permits for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20433 Walnut Avenue, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.22
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.54
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.58
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.77
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.77

Nearest middle schools