Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Loma Rio Dr  »  14050 Loma Rio Dr

14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 397-25-094

Sales & Tax Overview for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $3,535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,874

Lot & Building Information for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.428

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15042

Other Property Data for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,269,147, the tax amount paid for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $48,954.

When was 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 02/16/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $3,535,000
04/27/2005 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
09/27/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
07/13/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/13/2018 Grant Deed
08/30/2016 Grant Deed
08/30/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2031
08/30/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/30/2016 Grant Deed
07/08/2011 Deed
07/06/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,954
Current property tax $48,874
Market value $4,269,147

Assessment History for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,269,147 1.1467 $48,954 +1.05%
2024-2025 $4,185,439 1.1575 $48,446 +0.66%
2023-2024 $4,103,372 1.1729 $48,128 +5.61%
2022-2023 $3,890,905 1.1712 $45,570 +6.32%
2021-2022 $3,643,054 1.1765 $42,861 +2.05%

Permits for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/16/2022
11/24/2021
06/07/2021
05/19/2021
05/12/2021
04/23/2021
04/08/2021
09/16/2020
06/09/2020
Unlock the permit history for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14050 Loma Rio Drive, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.45
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.50
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.50
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.67
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.74