4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5603 |
| Parcel ID | 403-54-008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
| Sale date | 04/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,251 |
Lot & Building Information for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.156
|
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17019 |
Other Property Data for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
- • Improvements for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1975.
What is the assessed value of 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,910,173, the tax amount paid for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $23,250.
When was 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 04/29/2022 for $1,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,251 |
| Market value | $1,910,173 |
Assessment History for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,910,173 | 1.2172 | $23,251 | +3.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,872,720 | 1.1977 | $22,430 | +14.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,620,000 | 1.2042 | $19,508 | +74.21% |
| 2022-2023 | $921,622 | 1.215 | $11,198 | +1.33% |
| 2021-2022 | $903,552 | 1.2231 | $11,051 | +2.20% |
Permits for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4779 Roundtree Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Hill Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 563 | 0.58 |
| Marshall Lane Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 437 | 0.75 |
| Capri Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 430 | 1.07 |
| Village School | 6 | Charter | K-5 | 222 | 1.11 |
| Gussie M. Baker Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 453 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools