Santa Clara County  »  930 Roble Rdg

930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto
Zip code 94306
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Barron Park
Parcel ID 137-17-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Sale date 11/05/1991
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,464

Lot & Building Information for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.26

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate District (RE)

Other Property Data for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

What is the assessed value of 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,543,962, the tax amount paid for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 is $18,547.

When was 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306 was last sold in 11/05/1991 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1991 $850,000

Title Documents for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/1991 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, CA 94306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,548
Current property tax $18,464
Market value $1,543,962

Assessment History for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,543,962 1.2013 $18,548 +4.35%
2024-2025 $1,513,690 1.1743 $17,775 +1.47%
2023-2024 $1,484,010 1.1804 $17,517 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,454,913 1.1905 $17,321 +2.01%
2021-2022 $1,426,386 1.1904 $16,980 +2.17%

Permits for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2022
08/29/2022
03/10/2022
12/23/2021
12/23/2021
10/22/2021
10/22/2021
09/14/2021
09/14/2021
06/01/2021
Unlock the permit history for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Roble Rdg, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barron Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 211 0.20
Juana Briones Elementary School 8 Public K-5 258 0.57
Bear Hollow School NR Private K-12 0 0.66
Keys Family Day School NR Private 5-8 138 0.75
Bowman School NR Private K-8 268 0.86

Nearest middle schools