Santa Clara County  »  4055 Via Cristobal

4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2455
Parcel ID 404-02-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Sale date 07/23/2009
Sale price $204,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,450

Lot & Building Information for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.166

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

• • Improvements for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,947, the tax amount paid for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 is $5,536.

When was 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/16/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2009 $204,000
06/29/1988 $233,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
03/16/2021 Quitclaim Deed
08/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
03/20/2012 Reconveyance
03/20/2012 Substitution Trustee
01/31/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
08/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/23/2009 Deed
06/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,537
Current property tax $5,450
Market value $445,947

Assessment History for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $445,947 1.2416 $5,537 +2.66%
2024-2025 $437,204 1.2336 $5,393 +0.90%
2023-2024 $428,633 1.2471 $5,345 +1.53%
2022-2023 $420,230 1.2529 $5,265 +1.19%
2021-2022 $411,991 1.263 $5,203 +1.61%

Permits for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4055 Via Cristobal, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.28
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.34
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.34
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.45
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.34