Santa Clara County  »  3809 Abbey CT

3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5037
Parcel ID 404-05-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Current property tax $4,399

Lot & Building Information for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,386, the tax amount paid for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $4,483.

When was 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 08/28/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
01/20/2012 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,484
Current property tax $4,399
Market value $368,386

Assessment History for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $368,386 1.2172 $4,484 +3.66%
2024-2025 $361,164 1.1977 $4,326 +1.45%
2023-2024 $354,084 1.2042 $4,264 +1.09%
2022-2023 $347,143 1.215 $4,218 +1.32%
2021-2022 $340,337 1.2231 $4,163 +2.21%

Permits for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2026
12/08/2022
12/09/1991
06/01/1988
06/01/1988
06/01/1988
03/31/1987
02/07/1972
Unlock the permit history for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3809 Abbey Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.17
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.17
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.40
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.41
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.56

Nearest middle schools