Santa Clara County  »  800 Bucknall Rd

800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1392
Parcel ID 404-08-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Sale date 04/09/1999
Sale price $334,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,705

Lot & Building Information for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633,138, the tax amount paid for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,704.

When was 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/06/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1999 $334,000
09/29/1995 $193,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2024 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/21/2024 Deed of Trust 09/26/2054
07/06/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
08/04/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
09/04/2018 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/04/2018 Deed of Trust 08/10/2048
11/19/2012 Reconveyance
11/19/2012 Substitution Trustee
09/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/08/2010 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,705
Market value $633,138

Assessment History for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $633,138 1.2169 $7,705 +3.32%
2024-2025 $620,725 1.2014 $7,457 +1.49%
2023-2024 $608,554 1.2074 $7,348 +1.09%
2022-2023 $596,622 1.2183 $7,269 +1.66%
2021-2022 $584,925 1.2223 $7,150 +2.58%

Permits for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Bucknall Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.28
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.30
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.31
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.31
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.42

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.30
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.31