Santa Clara County  »  2127 Anthony Dr

2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3175
Parcel ID 404-12-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Property tax $20,429

Lot & Building Information for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.166

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,645,386, the tax amount paid for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $20,429.

When was 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/05/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2021 Grant Deed
07/16/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/27/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/27/2018 Subordination Agreement
07/15/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/24/2016 Finance Statement
05/06/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/06/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2035
02/13/2015 Release Lien
12/24/2014 Certificate Amount Due
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,429
Market value $1,645,386

Assessment History for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,645,386 1.2416 $20,429 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,613,125 1.2336 $19,900 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,581,496 1.2471 $19,723 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,550,487 1.2529 $19,426 +1.18%
2021-2022 $1,520,086 1.263 $19,199 +12.25%

Permits for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2127 Anthony Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.27
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.41
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.41
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.50
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.41