Santa Clara County  »  3752 Xavier CT

3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3058
Parcel ID 404-19-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,438

Lot & Building Information for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,432,673, the tax amount paid for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $17,438.

When was 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/15/2019 for $1,310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $1,310,000
07/05/1991 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
12/24/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
10/15/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/15/2019 Grant Deed
08/23/2013 Deed
08/01/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/17/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2043
07/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
04/15/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/01/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,438
Market value $1,432,673

Assessment History for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,432,673 1.2172 $17,438 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,404,582 1.1977 $16,823 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,377,042 1.2042 $16,582 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,350,042 1.215 $16,403 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,323,571 1.2231 $16,189 +2.21%

Permits for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/1991
06/27/1991
06/26/1991
05/13/1974
07/17/1962
Unlock the permit history for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.35
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.38
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.38
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.41
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.38
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.50
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.57
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.62
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.73

Nearest high schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 0.98
Valley International Academy NR Private 10-12 9 1.00
Valley International Academy NR Private 9-12 10 1.02
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 1.03

Neighbors for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 3752 Xavier Court, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3778 Acapulco Dr, Campbell 09/27/2024 $200,000
3790 Acapulco Dr, Campbell 05/16/2012
2262 Middletown Dr, Campbell
3753 Delgado CT, Campbell 06/30/2016 $1,068,500
2289 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 08/23/2021 $1,670,000
3751 Xavier CT, Campbell 10/08/2012
3762 Acapulco Dr, Campbell 10/01/2019
2278 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 07/24/2020 $1,300,000
2236 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 09/08/2021 $1,570,000
2236 Middletown Dr, Campbell 01/16/2026
3766 Delgado CT, Campbell 04/12/2010 $670,000
2232 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 05/04/2022 $2,250,000
2333 Maximilian Dr, Campbell 12/29/2006
2341 Maximilian Dr, Campbell 07/08/2014
2248 Middletown Dr, Campbell 11/01/2017 $1,260,000
2284 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 05/24/2022
2349 Maximilian Dr, Campbell 09/16/2021
3757 Delgado CT, Campbell 02/21/2023
2309 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 09/07/2012
3770 Delgado CT, Campbell 11/25/2019 $1,288,000