4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4820 |
| Parcel ID | 404-17-025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
| Sale date | 09/02/1994 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,716 |
Lot & Building Information for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.151
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17046 |
Other Property Data for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
- • Improvements for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
Assessed at $621,470, the tax amount paid for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,716.
When was 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/28/1998.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/1994 | $370,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,716 |
| Market value | $621,470 |
Assessment History for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $621,470 | 1.2416 | $7,716 | +2.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $609,285 | 1.2336 | $7,516 | +0.90% |
| 2023-2024 | $597,339 | 1.2471 | $7,449 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $585,628 | 1.2529 | $7,337 | +1.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $574,146 | 1.263 | $7,251 | +1.61% |
Permits for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4022 Sadie Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harker School Lower Division | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Springbridge International School | NR | Private | K-1 | 23 | 0.50 |
| Canyon Heights Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.56 |
| Forest Hill Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 563 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools