Santa Clara County  »  478 Sunnybrook CT

478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6188
Parcel ID 404-25-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Sale date 03/14/2017
Sale price $171,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,684

Lot & Building Information for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.136

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,821, the tax amount paid for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $9,684.

When was 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/14/2017 for $171,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2017 $171,500
08/12/2008 $618,000
10/31/2003 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Reconveyance
10/13/2023 Deed of Trust 10/15/2043
03/17/2021 Reconveyance
02/22/2021 Deed of Trust 03/15/2041
10/08/2019 Deed of Trust 11/15/2039
11/03/2017 Deed of Trust
04/04/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2017 Subordination Agreement
03/14/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/14/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,684
Market value $795,821

Assessment History for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,821 1.2169 $9,684 +3.32%
2024-2025 $780,217 1.2014 $9,374 +1.49%
2023-2024 $764,920 1.2074 $9,236 +1.09%
2022-2023 $749,923 1.2183 $9,136 +1.66%
2021-2022 $735,219 1.2223 $8,987 +2.58%

Permits for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 478 Sunnybrook Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.26
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.30
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.30
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.31
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.26