Santa Clara County  »  841 Sharmon Palms Ln

841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2697
Parcel ID 404-32-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Sale date 11/03/2017
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,846

Lot & Building Information for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Building sqft 3,328
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.2
Lot sqft 8,657
Units 4
Year built 1961
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008?

841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,877,414, the tax amount paid for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 is $22,846.

When was 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 01/06/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2017 $1,650,000
04/21/2005 $850,000
11/16/1988 $296,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
12/12/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
04/25/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/25/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/03/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
11/03/2017 Grant Deed
11/03/2017 Letters Conservatorship/Administration/Testamentary
04/21/2005 Deed
11/16/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,846
Market value $1,877,414

Assessment History for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,877,414 1.2169 $22,846 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,840,603 1.2014 $22,113 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,804,514 1.2074 $21,788 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,769,132 1.2183 $21,553 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,734,444 1.2223 $21,200 +2.57%

Permits for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 Sharmon Palms Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.15
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.15
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.15