Santa Clara County  »  845 Sharon CT

845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 845 Sharon Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2697
Parcel ID 404-33-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Sale date 06/03/1996
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,555

Lot & Building Information for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.231

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,468, the tax amount paid for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $5,639.

When was 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 06/12/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/1996 $279,000
06/15/1990 $331,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2018 Grant Deed
09/06/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2023
05/14/2003 Deed
06/03/1996 Deed
06/12/1995 Deed
06/15/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,640
Current property tax $5,555
Market value $463,468

Assessment History for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $463,468 1.2169 $5,640 +3.32%
2024-2025 $454,381 1.2014 $5,459 +1.49%
2023-2024 $445,472 1.2074 $5,379 +1.09%
2022-2023 $436,738 1.2183 $5,321 +1.66%
2021-2022 $428,176 1.2223 $5,234 +2.58%

Permits for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 845 Sharon Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.05
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.12
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.12

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59