607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford |
| Zip code | 94305 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 142-08-026 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
| Sale date | 01/07/2015 |
| Sale price | $3,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 1.075
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low - Density Campus Residential (R1S) |
Other Property Data for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
- • Improvements for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
Assessed at $4,086,282, the tax amount paid for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, CA 94305 is $48,884.
When was 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, CA 94305 last sold and what was the last sale price?607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, CA 94305 was last sold in 01/07/2015 for $3,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | $3,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
Access detailed property tax data for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, CA 94305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $48,884 |
| Market value | $4,086,282 |
Assessment History for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,086,282 | 1.1963 | $48,884 | +4.37% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,006,160 | 1.1691 | $46,836 | +1.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,927,609 | 1.1747 | $46,138 | +1.14% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,850,598 | 1.1847 | $45,618 | +2.09% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,775,097 | 1.1836 | $44,682 | +2.21% |
Permits for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford
The complete history of permits filed for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607 Cabrillo Avenue, Stanford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escondido Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 0.69 |
| Lucille M. Nixon Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 358 | 0.76 |
| Packard Children's Hospital/Stanford | NR | Public | K-12 | 10 | 1.25 |
| Living Wisdom School Of Palo Alto | NR | Private | K-12 | 89 | 1.27 |
| Casa Dei Bambini School | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 1.29 |