71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information
71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71 Alta Road, Stanford |
| Alternate address(es) | 73 Alta Rd 74 Alta Rd 75 Alta Rd |
| Zip code | 94305 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 142-12-002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
| Building class | Major Universities (70) |
| Acreage | 12.043
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
- • Improvements for 71 Alta Road, Stanford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Assessed at $2,069,290, the tax amount paid for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305 is $24,754.
When was 71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305 last sold?71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305 was last sold in 05/01/2013.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Access detailed property tax data for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, CA 94305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $24,755 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,069,290 |
Assessment History for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,069,290 | 1.1963 | $24,755 | +5.88% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,999,869 | 1.1691 | $23,380 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,963,926 | 1.1747 | $23,070 | +1.22% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,923,840 | 1.1847 | $22,792 | +1.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,895,015 | 1.1836 | $22,429 | +6.50% |
Permits for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
The complete history of permits filed for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,509 |
| Median age | 21.9 |
| Average household income | $181,768 |
| Family households | 38.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,264 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,990,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Alta Road, Stanford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Alta Road, Stanford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 71 Alta Road, Stanford
Here are the neighbors for 71 Alta Road, Stanford.