Santa Clara County  »  950 Page Mill Rd

Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto
Zip code 94304
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood College Terrace
Parcel ID 142-20-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Property tax $418,363

Lot & Building Information for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Building sqft 72,005
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.25
Lot sqft 185,130
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

How many square feet does Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 has a total of 72,005 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304?

Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,825,889.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 4.25 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Howard E. Dallmar
Randy Scott
Jennifer Vergara
Mary Hines
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Life Sciences $75/Sqft/Year 41,882 Howard E. Dallmar
Randy Scott
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road
Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road
950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 41882 Sqft
Price $75/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
05/14/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
03/26/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/26/2016 Finance Statement
09/26/2016 Assignment
09/26/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/22/2016 Assignment
09/22/2016 Lease
12/16/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/11/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for Stanford Research Park - Stanford Research Park - 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, CA 94304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $418,363
Market value $34,825,889

Assessment History for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,825,889 1.2013 $418,363 +11.25%
2024-2025 $32,024,794 1.1743 $376,067 +8.12%
2023-2024 $29,465,485 1.1804 $347,811 +1.13%
2022-2023 $28,887,731 1.1905 $343,908 +2.01%
2021-2022 $28,321,306 1.1904 $337,137 +2.17%

Permits for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2024
05/13/2024
02/06/2024
01/17/2024
12/08/2023
11/13/2023
10/03/2023
10/02/2023
07/10/2023
08/30/2022
Unlock the permit history for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,000
Median age 38.6
Average household income $254,369
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 2,218
Owner occupied units 23.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,694,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Page Mill Road, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.