Santa Clara County  »  2955 S Winchester Blvd

2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 2959 S Winchester Blvd
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 406-09-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Sale date 11/01/2006
Sale price $2,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,417

Lot & Building Information for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,698
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008?

2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,074,809.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2006 $2,295,000
06/27/1995 $152,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/19/2019 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
08/16/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/16/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/29/2013 Assignment
10/29/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,417
Market value $3,074,809

Assessment History for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,074,809 1.2169 $37,417 +3.32%
2024-2025 $3,014,520 1.2014 $36,216 +1.49%
2023-2024 $2,955,412 1.2074 $35,684 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,897,463 1.2183 $35,300 +1.67%
2021-2022 $2,840,651 1.2223 $34,721 +2.57%

Permits for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 2955 South Winchester Boulevard, Campbell.