Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Leghorn St  »  2584 Leghorn St

2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2588 Leghorn St
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Greenhouse
Parcel ID 147-03-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Sale date 01/08/2015
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,337

Lot & Building Information for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 14,400
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.03
Lot sqft 44,988
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,288,130.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2015 $4,400,000
09/19/1996 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/08/2015 Grant Deed
09/19/1996 Deed
04/15/1996 Deed
03/21/1996 Deed
12/15/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,337
Market value $5,288,130

Assessment History for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,288,130 1.1599 $61,337 -0.58%
2024-2025 $5,184,442 1.19 $61,695 +1.34%
2023-2024 $5,082,788 1.1978 $60,882 +0.27%
2022-2023 $4,983,126 1.2185 $60,719 +2.43%
2021-2022 $4,885,419 1.2134 $59,280 +0.60%

Permits for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2025
10/16/2015
10/09/2015
04/10/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2584 Leghorn Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map