Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Aldean Ave  »  323 Aldean Ave

323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 2296
Neighborhood Monta Loma
Parcel ID 147-16-099

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 07/28/1995
Sale price $332,500
Current property tax $6,325

Lot & Building Information for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.189 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,345, the tax amount paid for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,406.

When was 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 07/28/1995 for $332,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1995 $332,500
11/26/1991 $336,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/1995 Deed
01/14/1993 Deed
11/26/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,407
Current property tax $6,325
Market value $552,345

Assessment History for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $552,345 1.1599 $6,407 -0.58%
2024-2025 $541,515 1.19 $6,444 +1.34%
2023-2024 $530,898 1.1978 $6,359 +0.27%
2022-2023 $520,489 1.2185 $6,342 +2.43%
2021-2022 $510,285 1.2134 $6,192 +0.60%

Permits for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2016
04/02/2015
09/24/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.16
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.30
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.37
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.38
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.16
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.30
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.37
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38
Imagination School NR Private K-8 0 0.51

Nearest high schools

Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.37
Living Widsom High School NR Private 9-12 10 0.57
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.59
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.60

Neighbors for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 323 Aldean Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2485 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View
2483 Richard CT, Mountain View
2447 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View 10/20/2016
2431 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View 07/29/1988 $200,000
328 Aldean Ave, Mountain View 06/16/2006 $675,000
2471 Richard CT, Mountain View
2457 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View 11/19/2020
306 Nita Ave, Mountain View 10/31/2019 $1,500,000
312 Nita Ave, Mountain View 07/19/2018 $2,250,000
2451 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View 05/20/2024
326 Aldean Ave, Mountain View 05/23/2003
2481 Richard CT, Mountain View 03/06/2015
2443 Thaddeus Dr, Mountain View 10/17/2024 $2,290,000
2455 Old Middlefield Way, Mountain View 12,720 02/12/2021
332 Aldean Ave, Mountain View 06/02/2017
350 Aldean Ave, Mountain View 03/30/2022
335 Aldean Ave, Mountain View 08/16/2024 $2,170,000
508 Victory Ave, Mountain View
2579 Dell Ave, Mountain View 03/01/2024
2473 Richard CT, Mountain View 07/18/2013