2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1216 |
| Neighborhood | Monta Loma |
| Parcel ID | 147-22-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/24/2012 |
| Sale price | $865,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,521 |
Lot & Building Information for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.134
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,086,476, the tax amount paid for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $12,602.
When was 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 02/24/2012 for $865,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,602 |
| Current property tax | $12,521 |
| Market value | $1,086,476 |
Assessment History for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,086,476 | 1.1599 | $12,602 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,065,174 | 1.19 | $12,676 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,044,290 | 1.1978 | $12,509 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,023,814 | 1.2185 | $12,475 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,003,740 | 1.2134 | $12,179 | +0.59% |
Permits for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.17 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.29 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.29 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.31 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.17 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.29 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.31 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.39 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.39 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.54 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2511 Devri Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2469 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 11/12/2021 | $2,365,000 | |
| 2519 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 06/04/2004 | $703,000 | |
| 2585 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 09/12/2019 | $1,710,000 | |
| 2501 Mardell Way, Mountain View | 10/05/2016 | ||
| 2515 Devri CT, Mountain View | |||
| 2463 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 07/13/2022 | ||
| 2570 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 06/04/2012 | ||
| 2457 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 01/31/2008 | $975,000 | |
| 2513 Devri CT, Mountain View | 12/12/2023 | $2,035,000 | |
| 445 Bella Corte, Mountain View | 05/24/2024 | $1,750,000 | |
| 2475 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 05/03/2023 | ||
| 412 Bella Corte, Mountain View | 08/30/2007 | ||
| 2505 Devri CT, Mountain View | 12/06/2001 | ||
| 2451 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 04/02/2025 | $2,320,000 | |
| 2445 Marjorie CT, Mountain View | 04/09/2021 | ||
| 2509 Devri CT, Mountain View | 02/20/2026 | ||
| 2487 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 02/15/2002 | ||
| 2481 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 11/21/2006 | ||
| 2508 Dell Ave, Mountain View | 08/04/2016 | $1,580,000 | |
| 2235 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View | 07/05/1994 |