Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Ruth Ave  »  369 Ruth Ave

369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 1216
Neighborhood Monta Loma
Parcel ID 147-22-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/03/2024
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,088

Lot & Building Information for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,601,000, the tax amount paid for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $30,168.

When was 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $2,550,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2024 $2,550,000
10/20/2023 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/24/2025 Deed of Trust 11/01/2055
10/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/09/2024 Deed of Trust 11/07/2054
05/14/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/03/2024 Deed of Trust 06/01/2054
05/03/2024 Grant Deed
10/20/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/20/2023 Quit Claim Deed
10/20/2023 Quit Claim Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,169
Current property tax $30,088
Market value $2,601,000

Assessment History for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,601,000 1.1599 $30,169 +30.01%
2024-2025 $1,950,000 1.19 $23,205 +2066.25%
2023-2024 $89,431 1.1978 $1,071 +0.27%
2022-2023 $87,678 1.2185 $1,068 +2.43%
2021-2022 $85,960 1.2134 $1,043 +0.59%

Permits for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.15
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.15
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.28
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.15
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.28
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.39
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.40

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.39
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.39
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.49
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.53
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.54

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2414 Marcelyn Ave, Mountain View 07/02/2019
435 Dell Ave, Mountain View 11/13/2018 $1,800,000
2497 Betlo Ave, Mountain View
2532 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 04/28/2003 $551,000
354 Anna Ave, Mountain View 07/28/2014
2443 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 07/08/2009
2467 Elka Ave, Mountain View 08/23/1990 $317,500
345 Ruth Ave, Mountain View 06/16/2000 $579,000
2485 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 09/18/2012
2505 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 09/30/2020
2463 Elka Ave, Mountain View 12/27/2021
342 Anna Ave, Mountain View 09/04/2013
2525 Dell Ave, Mountain View 12/03/2020
2455 Elka Ave, Mountain View 12/19/2012
363 Ruth Ave, Mountain View 07/02/2024 $2,000,000
366 Anna Ave, Mountain View 04/09/2013
2467 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 05/11/2023 $2,100,000
2479 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 05/24/2007
339 Ruth Ave, Mountain View 05/27/1998 $370,000
2511 Betlo Ave, Mountain View 05/07/2012

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Ruth Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report