Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Plazoleta  »  112 Plazoleta

112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 4720
Parcel ID 407-28-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Sale date 12/23/2015
Sale price $1,201,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,961

Lot & Building Information for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.053

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 03003

Other Property Data for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,421,736, the tax amount paid for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $17,045.

When was 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 01/25/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2015 $1,201,000
03/16/2007 $850,000
07/11/1995 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2022 Grant Deed
11/25/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
08/25/2017 Correction Grant Deed
07/12/2017 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
12/23/2015 Grant Deed
12/23/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/16/2007 Deed
03/16/2007 Deed
08/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,045
Current property tax $16,961
Market value $1,421,736

Assessment History for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,421,736 1.1989 $17,045 +3.34%
2024-2025 $1,393,860 1.1833 $16,494 +1.54%
2023-2024 $1,366,530 1.1887 $16,244 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,339,736 1.1972 $16,039 +1.43%
2021-2022 $1,313,468 1.2039 $15,813 +1.95%

Permits for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Plazoleta, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.45
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 1.05
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 1.32
Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 1.32
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Rolling Hills Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 861 0.29
Redwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 685 1.54