Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Via Lago  »  126 Via Lago

126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 5546
Parcel ID 407-26-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/13/2026
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,150

Lot & Building Information for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.021

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 03003

Other Property Data for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,604,334, the tax amount paid for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $19,234.

When was 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 04/13/2026 for $1,660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2026 $1,660,000
02/20/2018 $1,410,000
09/30/2014 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2026 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/13/2026 Grant Deed
04/13/2026 Power Attorney
02/20/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
02/20/2018 Grant Deed
09/30/2014 Grant Deed
11/09/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,234
Current property tax $19,150
Market value $1,604,334

Assessment History for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,604,334 1.1989 $19,234 +3.34%
2024-2025 $1,572,878 1.1833 $18,612 +1.54%
2023-2024 $1,542,038 1.1887 $18,330 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,511,802 1.1972 $18,099 +6.77%
2021-2022 $1,408,000 1.2039 $16,951 -3.15%

Permits for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 0.49
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 1.23
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 1.36
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 1.39
Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Rolling Hills Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 861 0.47
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 1.54
Redwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 685 1.55
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 1.57
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.71

Nearest high schools

Westmont High School 8 Public 9-12 1,741 0.85
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.12
Saratoga High School 8 Public 9-12 1,194 2.27
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.34
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 2.34

Neighbors for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 126 Via Lago, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 El Pinar, Los Gatos 07/11/2011
131 El Olivar, Los Gatos 04/10/2013
117 Plazoleta, Los Gatos 07/09/2024 $2,125,000
103 El Pinar, Los Gatos
141 El Pinar, Los Gatos 09/06/2011
219 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 12/15/2017 $1,550,000
131 El Pinar, Los Gatos 09/02/2025 $2,350,000
103 Plazoleta, Los Gatos 06/21/2010 $780,000
107 Plazoleta, Los Gatos 04/05/2004
103 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 08/20/1993 $225,000
231 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 01/20/2023 $1,400,000
153 El Pinar, Los Gatos 04/15/2025 $1,730,000
208 Altura Vista, Los Gatos 03/19/2002
109 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 11/10/2014
209 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 12/11/2017
105 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 07/19/2019 $1,492,000
215 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 01/04/2011 $732,454
118 Via Lago, Los Gatos 10/28/2025 $1,750,000
129 El Olivar, Los Gatos 10/03/2023 $1,575,000
155 El Pinar, Los Gatos 01/18/2023