2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 848 |
| Neighborhood | Monta Loma |
| Parcel ID | 147-29-018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/16/1989 |
| Sale price | $331,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Assessed at $681,538, the tax amount paid for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $7,905.
When was 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/16/1989 for $331,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/1989 | $331,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,905 |
| Current property tax | $7,824 |
| Market value | $681,538 |
Assessment History for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $681,538 | 1.1599 | $7,905 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $668,176 | 1.19 | $7,951 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $655,075 | 1.1978 | $7,846 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $642,231 | 1.2185 | $7,826 | +2.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $629,639 | 1.2134 | $7,640 | +0.60% |
Permits for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.12 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.12 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.16 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.16 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.12 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.12 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.16 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.56 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.12 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.12 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.72 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.73 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2361 Laura Lane, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 03/23/2001 | ||
| 2340 Craig CT, Mountain View | 01/31/2025 | $1,900,000 | |
| 345 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 10/16/2023 | ||
| 2348 Lida Dr, Mountain View | 07/05/2019 | ||
| 339 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 11/22/2019 | $1,960,000 | |
| 344 Aldean Ave, Mountain View | 03/30/2022 | ||
| 315 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 06/12/2019 | ||
| 341 Aldean Ave, Mountain View | 10/01/2007 | ||
| 321 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 09/30/2014 | $1,400,000 | |
| 2462 Whitney Dr, Mountain View | 11/25/2002 | ||
| 2346 Craig CT, Mountain View | 12/24/2018 | ||
| 363 Anna Ave, Mountain View | 08/24/2011 | ||
| 298 Laura Ln, Mountain View | 01/13/2014 | ||
| 327 Aldean Ave, Mountain View | 05/25/2017 | $1,800,000 | |
| 2436 Laura Ln, Mountain View | 03/22/2022 | $2,600,000 | |
| 2465 Richard CT, Mountain View | |||
| 521 Victory Ave, Mountain View | 08/28/2020 | ||
| 2367 Laura Ln, Mountain View | 06/04/2008 | ||
| 2369 Craig CT, Mountain View | 11/25/2003 | $670,000 | |
| 324 Aldean Ave, Mountain View | 02/12/2021 |