Santa Clara County  »  112 Pacchetti Way

112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 8887
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-19-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/17/2010
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,431

Lot & Building Information for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.023 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05009

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,660, the tax amount paid for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $9,431.

When was 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 02/24/2015.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2010 $635,000
11/20/2006 $715,000
10/07/1998 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2015 Gift Deed
02/17/2011 Deed
12/14/2010 Deed
06/17/2010 Deed
11/20/2006 Deed
11/20/2006 Deed
10/07/1998 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,431
Market value $819,660

Assessment History for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $819,660 1.1506 $9,431 +3.59%
2024-2025 $803,589 1.1329 $9,104 +1.15%
2023-2024 $787,834 1.1424 $9,000 +0.80%
2022-2023 $772,387 1.156 $8,929 -0.59%
2021-2022 $757,243 1.1862 $8,982 -0.84%

Permits for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.46
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.51
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.51
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.46
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.51
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.59
Athena Academy NR Private 1-8 53 0.59

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.59
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.61
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.65
Living Widsom High School NR Private 9-12 10 0.82

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Concord Cir, Mountain View 04/29/2024
102 Alley Way, Mountain View 08/04/2003 $500,000
141 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 06/27/2012 $916,000
111 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 12/18/2007
110 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 10/22/2019 $1,620,000
108 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View 07/14/2022 $1,282,500
172 Montelena CT, Mountain View 04/20/2012 $803,000
129 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 07/18/1997 $300,000
131 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 03/25/2016
108 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 03/14/2018 $1,425,000
134 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 04/05/2002 $478,000
127 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 06/05/2018
96 Freedom Ln, Mountain View 01/14/2019
100 Alley Way, Mountain View 05/20/1996
152 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 03/13/2017
138 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 01/28/2025
136 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 12/31/1998 $440,000
105 Showers CT, Mountain View 04/30/2008 $755,000
130 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 11/17/2025
116 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 06/13/2007

Nearby ZIP Codes for 112 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report