Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Wagner Ave  »  1860 Wagner Ave

1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 760
Neighborhood Rex Manor
Parcel ID 150-13-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/19/2021
Sale price $2,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,230

Lot & Building Information for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.128 i
Year built 2021
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

When was 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 built?

1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2021.

What is the assessed value of 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,785,670, the tax amount paid for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $32,310.

When was 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 12/24/2025.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2021 $2,625,000
03/29/2019 $1,615,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
08/19/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/19/2021 Grant Deed
12/22/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/07/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/29/2019 Grant Deed
03/26/2018 Affidavit of Death
Certification of Trust
03/24/2011 Deed
03/17/2011 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,311
Current property tax $32,230
Market value $2,785,670

Assessment History for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,785,670 1.1599 $32,311 -0.58%
2024-2025 $2,731,050 1.19 $32,499 +1.34%
2023-2024 $2,677,500 1.1978 $32,071 +0.27%
2022-2023 $2,625,000 1.2185 $31,986 +33.70%
2021-2022 $1,971,601 1.2134 $23,923 +10.92%

Permits for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2020
09/30/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.18
Stevenson Elementary School 8 Public K-5 456 0.26
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.53
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.26
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.41
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.52
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.53
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.65

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.52
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.53
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.67
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.85

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1786 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 06/29/2007
1862 Wagner Ave, Mountain View 07/12/2021
1820 Hackett Ave, Mountain View 06/26/2018
1773 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 09/26/2012
1796 Elsie Ave, Mountain View 02/22/2022 $2,100,000
937 Farley St, Mountain View 05/23/2025 $2,280,000
1777 Vassar Ave, Mountain View 06/11/2014 $960,500
1780 Wagner Ave, Mountain View 10/15/2010 $460,000
1857 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 06/16/2014
1875 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 07/26/2017 $1,388,000
1773 Doane Ave, Mountain View 04/13/2017 $2,750,000
711 Farley St, Mountain View 11/18/2025 $1,900,000
1841 Doane Ave, Mountain View 09/21/2023 $2,168,000
1829 Doane Ave, Mountain View 07/20/1999 $328,000
910 Burgoyne St, Mountain View 09/27/2022 $1,900,000
1772 San Luis Ave, Mountain View
1821 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 06/09/2021
1893 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 06/24/2025 $2,250,000
858 Burgoyne St, Mountain View 06/20/2024
1788 Hackett Ave, Mountain View 10/18/2024

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1860 Wagner Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report