1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 760 |
| Neighborhood | Rex Manor |
| Parcel ID | 150-12-011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $601 |
Lot & Building Information for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Assessed at $58,846, the tax amount paid for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $682.
When was 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/13/2019.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $683 |
| Current property tax | $601 |
| Market value | $58,846 |
Assessment History for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $58,846 | 1.1599 | $683 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $57,693 | 1.19 | $687 | +1.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $56,563 | 1.1978 | $678 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $55,455 | 1.2185 | $676 | +2.38% |
| 2021-2022 | $54,369 | 1.2134 | $660 | +0.64% |
Permits for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theuerkauf Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.19 |
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Stevenson Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 456 | 0.21 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mvwsd Home & Hospital | NR | Public | K-8 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.53 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.53 | |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.53 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.53 | |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 1775 Montecito Avenue, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1460 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | 05/15/2023 | ||
| 1452 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 08/12/2015 | ||
| 403 Farley St, Mountain View | 03/16/2022 | ||
| 910 San Pierre Way, Mountain View | 02/27/2024 | ||
| 1422 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 03/26/2002 | ||
| 1428 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 02/08/2021 | ||
| 945 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 10/22/2025 | $2,650,000 | |
| 1466 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | |||
| 1872 Vassar Ave, Mountain View | 02/09/2021 | ||
| 976 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 10/17/2025 | ||
| 1442 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | |||
| 1440 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | |||
| 970 San Pierre Way, Mountain View | 05/15/2015 | $1,305,000 | |
| 956 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 10/07/2015 | ||
| 950 San Pierre Way, Mountain View | 11/22/2006 | ||
| 1788 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 02/14/2018 | ||
| 1448 San Marcos Cir, Mountain View | 10/04/2023 | ||
| 1866 Peacock Ave, Mountain View | 03/08/2019 | $2,450,000 | |
| 1434 San Luis Ave, Mountain View | 12/19/2018 | ||
| 946 San Ramon CT, Mountain View | 11/04/2021 |