Santa Clara County  »  18576 Twin Creeks Rd

18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Tract 4135
Parcel ID 410-37-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $4,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,406

Lot & Building Information for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.751

Bike Score

School district 16003

Other Property Data for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,173,389, the tax amount paid for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $59,406.

When was 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $4,875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $4,875,000
02/22/2008 $1,985,000
03/04/1988 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2021 Reconveyance
07/30/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/30/2021 Grant Deed
09/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
06/01/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
06/24/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/24/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
05/30/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2052
02/26/2008 Deed
02/22/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,406
Market value $5,173,389

Assessment History for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,173,389 1.1483 $59,406 +3.84%
2024-2025 $5,071,950 1.128 $57,212 +1.51%
2023-2024 $4,972,500 1.1335 $56,363 +0.70%
2022-2023 $4,875,000 1.1481 $55,970 +76.85%
2021-2022 $2,739,375 1.1553 $31,648 +1.71%

Permits for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18576 Twin Creeks Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 0.89
Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 1.25
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 1.58
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 1.92
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos NR Private 2-8 10 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 1.24