Santa Clara County  »  39 Sunnyside Ave

39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-04-074

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,177

Lot & Building Information for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.101

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,254,157, the tax amount paid for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,261.

When was 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/29/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $900,000
10/17/1996 $348,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2023 Termination
12/29/2020 Grant Deed
10/21/2020 Reconveyance
10/21/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/07/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2035
10/07/2020 Grant Deed
08/24/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/07/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2035
12/07/2015 Grant Deed
04/01/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,262
Current property tax $15,177
Market value $1,254,157

Assessment History for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,254,157 1.2169 $15,262 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,229,567 1.2014 $14,772 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,205,459 1.2074 $14,555 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,181,823 1.2183 $14,398 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,158,651 1.2223 $14,162 +2.57%

Permits for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Sunnyside Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.12
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.12
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.18
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.18
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.38

Nearest middle schools

St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.12
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.38