Santa Clara County  »  153 Kennedy Ave

153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 155 Kennedy Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-04-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 08/29/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,307

Lot & Building Information for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 6,210
Building class Store
Acreage 0.3
Lot sqft 13,050
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,244,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2023 $1,400,000
03/26/2021 $1,310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153 Kennedy Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/29/2023 Deed of Trust 09/04/2053
08/29/2023 Grant Deed
03/24/2023 Declaration of Lost Deed of Trust