Santa Clara County  »  61 Dillon Ave

Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 67 Dillon Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-09-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 04/07/2004
Sale price $1,392,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,084

Lot & Building Information for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 11,596
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 0.31
Lot sqft 13,708
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 11,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,979,123.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2004 $1,392,000
11/18/1998 $454,000
06/09/1994 $873,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2004 Deed
11/18/1998 Deed
06/09/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for Kirk's Mini Storage - Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,084
Market value $1,979,123

Assessment History for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,979,123 1.2169 $24,084 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,940,317 1.2014 $23,311 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,902,273 1.2074 $22,968 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,864,974 1.2183 $22,721 +1.66%
2021-2022 $1,828,406 1.2223 $22,349 +2.57%

Permits for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for Kirk's Mini Storage - 61 Dillon Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price