Santa Clara County  »  2255 S Bascom Ave

2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-19-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 03/24/2009
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,141

Lot & Building Information for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 11,489
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 17,748
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 11,489 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,446,738.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2009 $1,900,000
12/22/2005 $2,600,000
01/30/1998 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2016 Reconveyance
10/27/2016 Assignment
10/27/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/11/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/24/2009 Deed
12/22/2005 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
12/30/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,141
Market value $2,446,738

Assessment History for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,446,738 1.191 $29,141 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,398,763 1.1962 $28,694 +0.11%
2023-2024 $2,351,729 1.2188 $28,663 +1.90%
2022-2023 $2,305,618 1.22 $28,129 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,260,411 1.2243 $27,674 +4.98%

Permits for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 2255 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price